Sport

  • Wednesday, 26 April 2017

  • Cricket v Lambrook - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11 'A' IX, U11'C' XI, U9'A' X, U9'B' VIII, , U9'C' VIII

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Lambrook - Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U11'D' VIII

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 27 April 2017

  • Tennis v St. Andrew’s - Home: U11 VI Away: 1st VI

    Start time: 16:45

  • Tuesday, 2 May 2017

  • Caldicott Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 15:30

  • Wednesday, 3 May 2017

  • Cricket v Woodcote House - Home: 1st XI, U11'A' XI, U9'A' X (hardball)

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v St Pirans - Home: U10'A' XI, U10'B' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Woodcote House - Away: 3rd XI, 4th XI, U11'B' XI

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 4 May 2017

  • Golf v Ludgrove and Cothill (at Ludgrove)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Saturday, 6 May 2017

  • Senior House Cricket

    Start time: 14:00

  • Sunday, 7 May 2017

  • ‘Restless Triathlon’ at Bradfield College

    Start time: 09:00

  • Wednesday, 10 May 2017

  • Cricket v Papplewick - Away: 2nd XI, U11'A' XI, U10'A' XI, U10'B' XI

    Start time: 14:20

  • Cricket v Papplewick - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI, U11'B' XI, U9'A' X, U9'b' X

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 11 May 2017

  • Tennis v. Horris Hill - Home: 1st VI Away: U11 VI

    Start time: 16:30

  • Saturday, 13 May 2017

  • IAPS Judo at High Wycombe (Years 3 & 4)

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Cricket v Summer Fields - Away: 2nd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, U11'A' XI, U11'C' XI, U10'B' XI, U10'C', VIII, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Summer Fields - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11'B' XI, U10'A' XI, U9'A' X, U9'B' VIII

    Start time: 14:15

  • Sunday, 14 May 2017

  • U11 Malvern 8s Tournament

    Start time: 07:30

  • Monday, 15 May 2017

  • Swimming v Brockhurst (Away)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Wednesday, 17 May 2017

  • Cricket v Ludgrove - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11'B' XI, U11'C' XI, U10'B' XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Ludgrove - Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'A' XI, U10'A' XI, U10'C' VIII, U9'A' X

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 18 May 2017

  • Radley Prep Schools Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis v. Crosfields - Away: 1st VI Home: U11 VIII

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 19 May 2017

  • Fencing Team depart for Holland

    Start time: 05:00

  • Cricket v Pilgrims - Home: U8'A' VII, U8'B' VII,U8'C' VII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Saturday, 20 May 2017

  • European Fencing Competition in Wageningen, Holland

    All day event

  • Cricket v Farleigh - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11'B' XI, U11'C'VI, U9'A' X, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Farleigh - Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'A' XI, U1o'A' XI, U10'C' VIII

    Start time: 14:20

  • Sunday, 21 May 2017

  • Prep School Golf Competition at Bradfield U13 and U11

    Start time: 11:30

  • Fencing team return from Holland

    Start time: 23:00

  • Monday, 22 May 2017

  • Swimming v Horris Hill (Away)

    Start time: 16:45

  • Tuesday, 23 May 2017

  • Cricket v Crosfields - Away: U9'A' X, U9'B' X, U9'C' VIII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Wednesday, 24 May 2017

  • Cricket v Moulsford - Home: U10'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Horris Hill - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11'A' XI, U9'A' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Horris Hill Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11'B' XI, U11'C' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Moulsford - Away: U10'A' XI, U10'C' XI

    Start time: 14:15

Latest News

Spring Concert

March 24, 2017

As preparations for concerts go, this was not the most auspicious! Benedict …

Photo Galleries

Rugby Photos

Below is a selection of photos taken at the various rugby matches so far this term....