Academic

  • Thursday, 31 October 2019

  • Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 1 (Eton)

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:40

  • 5ELB, 5PAS, 6CLP, 6EG Book Review in Tutor's Room

    Start time: 18:15
    End time: 18:45

  • Friday, 1 November 2019

  • Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 2 (Eton)

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:40

  • Monday, 4 November 2019

  • Year 6 & 7 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 1 (for various schools)

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:45

  • Restless Triathlon Assembly with Jim Sewell in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 10:10

  • Christmas Rugby Camp briefing in the McMullen Hall (whole school)

    Start time: 10:30

  • Tuesday, 5 November 2019

  • Year 6 & 7 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 2 (for various schools)

    Start time: 08:30

  • Radley College Orchestral Day for Prep Schools

    Start time: 09:00

  • Parents' Evening at Pre Prep

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Wednesday, 6 November 2019

  • Parents’ Evening for Year 3 & 4 in Form Rooms

    Start time: 17:00

  • Thursday, 7 November 2019

  • Elstree Award: Year 6 Basic 1st Aid Training (AWP)

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 15:00

  • Parents’ Evening for Year 3 & 4 in Form Rooms

    Start time: 17:00

  • 7TDW, 8FAW & 8AWP Book Review in Tutor's Room

    Start time: 18:15
    End time: 18:45

  • Friday, 8 November 2019

  • Year 8 French Orals for 8LJO

    All day event

  • *Elstree and Pre-Prep Parents' Prayer Meeting in the Long Room

    Start time: 08:30

  • Sanderson's Boarding Council Meeting

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 14:15

  • Autumn Concert Rehearsal in Rest

    Start time: 13:45

  • 6LAB, 7JCM, 7AJP & 8LJO Book Review in Tutor's Room

    Start time: 18:15
    End time: 18:45

  • Saturday, 9 November 2019

  • Year 8 French Orals for CE Classes

    All day event

  • Lecture: 'World Famous Buildings' Mr Simon Attwood (Year 5)

    Start time: 08:45

  • Lecture: 'First Aid for Beginners' Mrs Josephine Anderson (Year 4)

    Start time: 08:45

  • PALs visit

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Monday, 11 November 2019

  • School Examinations Years 5 - 8

    All day event

  • Elstree Act of Remembrance

    Start time: 11:00

  • Tuesday, 12 November 2019

  • School Examinations Years 7 & 8

    All day event

  • VR & NVR Testing for Year 4 & 5

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:10

  • Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 1 (Bradfield)

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:40

  • Wednesday, 13 November 2019

  • School Examinations Years 7 & 8

    All day event

  • VR & NVR Testing for Year 4 & 5

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:10

  • Thursday, 14 November 2019

  • School Examinations Years 7 & 8

    All day event

  • Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test Part 2 (Bradfield)

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:40

  • Oxford Group Heads' Conference at Elstree

    Start time: 10:00

  • Chapel Choir Rehearsal

    Start time: 10:00

  • 'Online Safety Talk' Mrs Lorin Lafave, Breck Foundation (Years 7 & 8)

    Start time: 13:50
    End time: 14:50

  • 'Online Safety Talk' Mrs Lorin Lafave, Breck Foundation (Parents' Talk)

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Monday, 18 November 2019

  • Kindness Week

    All day event

  • LAMDA Examinations in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 13:45

  • Top Banana Competition- North House

    Start time: 10:30
    End time: 10:45

  • Senior Play - Rehearsal

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 15:30

  • Tuesday, 19 November 2019

  • Vocal Concert in the Long Room (moved from 25th November)

    Start time: 13:45

  • 'A Christmas Carol ' The Booster Cushion Theatre (Pre Prep) Company

    Start time: 13:45

  • Wednesday, 20 November 2019

  • Senior Play – rehearsal in the McMullen Hall (Years 7 & 8)

    Start time: 13:15
    End time: 14:45

  • Thursday, 21 November 2019

  • Parents' Meeting for 8LJO in Science Atrium

    Start time: 18:30

Latest News