Calendar

All Categories

  • Friday, 1 May 2020

  • *Pre-Prep Friends Coffee Morning

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 09:30

  • 8LJO Latin/Greek Trip to Waitrose

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:45

  • Cricket v. Crosfields

    Start time: 14:00

  • U-11 XI Cricket Tour Match v. Windlesham House School U-12 a/b XI

    Start time: 14:00

  • Music Masterclass by Sedlak Virtuosi

    Start time: 16:30
    End time: 17:30

  • U-11 Cricket Tour to Sussex (returns at 6:00pm)

    Start time: 18:00

  • Music Concert by the Sedlak Virtuosi in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 21:00

  • Saturday, 2 May 2020

  • Year 8 Big Weekend

    All day event

  • *Preacher: Mrs Susan Wijeratna, Lower Master, Eton College

    Start time: 08:45

  • Grandparents' Morning

    Start time: 08:45
    End time: 12:00

  • Collection: Afghan Connection

    Start time: 08:50

  • Cricket v. Summer Fields

    Start time: 14:00

  • Year 8 Social at Downe House

    Start time: 18:00

  • Sunday, 3 May 2020

  • Year 8 Big Weekend

    All day event

  • Zorb Football

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Monday, 4 May 2020

  • LAMDA Showcase in the Long Room

    Start time: 17:00

  • Tuesday, 5 May 2020

  • Wellington College Scholarship Scholarship Starts

    All day event

  • Dining Room Committee Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Eco-Committee Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Caldicott Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 15:30

  • Wednesday, 6 May 2020

  • Wellington College Scholarship Scholarship Ends

    All day event

  • Cricket v Papplewick

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 7 May 2020

  • 'Keeping Safe' PC Preston, Thames Valley Police (Year 3 & 4)

    Start time: 11:20
    End time: 12:15

  • 'Keeping Safe' PC Preston, Thames Valley Police (Year 5 & 6)

    Start time: 12:15
    End time: 13:05

  • Mental Health Talk by Mr Dick Moore to Years 7 & 8 in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Tennis v. Thorngrove

    Start time: 16:30

  • Mental Health Talk to Parents by Mr Dick Moore in in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 16:30
    End time: 17:30

  • Parents’ Meeting for Years 3 & 4

    Start time: 17:00

  • Exeat begins at 6:00pm

    Start time: 18:00

  • Friday, 8 May 2020

  • May Bank Holiday

    All day event

  • Saturday, 9 May 2020

  • Exeat

    All day event

  • Sunday, 10 May 2020

  • Exeat ends (Full Boarders)

    Start time: 19:15

  • Monday, 11 May 2020

  • CE Maths Mental Arithmetic

    All day event

  • Mental Health Awareness Week

    All day event

  • Judo v. Moulsford

    Start time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 12 May 2020

  • CE French Listening

    All day event

  • House Music Competition - Adjudicator: Mr George Bevan, Monkton Combe School

    Start time: 11:20

  • Whole School Photograph

    Start time: 14:00

  • Wednesday, 13 May 2020

  • Cricket v Ludgrove

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 14 May 2020

  • Year 3 Trip to the Hawk Conservancy

    Start time: 08:45
    End time: 16:00

  • *Toddler Group at Pre-Prep

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 10:30

  • Year 6 Trip to Reading Mosque

    Start time: 10:45
    End time: 13:00

  • Tennis v. Crosfields

    Start time: 16:00

  • Year 3 Boarding Taster Evening (pick-up 19:45)

    Start time: 17:00
    End time: 19:45

  • Friday, 15 May 2020

  • CE French Orals

    All day event

  • *Woodland Activity Day for Reception

    All day event

  • Governors' Day

    Start time: 09:15

  • *Informal concert for Year 5

    Start time: 13:45

  • *Informal Concert for Year 7 (Long Room)

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket v. Pilgrims

    Start time: 14:00

  • 4PJL Tea at Headmaster's House

    Start time: 16:00

  • Saturday, 16 May 2020

  • Preacher: Mr Adam Williams, Headmaster, Lord Wandsworth College

    Start time: 08:45

  • Collection: 'Open Doors UK'

    Start time: 08:50

  • Interim 1 – Subject reports deadline + Year 3 & 4 Tutor deadline

    Start time: 09:00

  • Open Morning for Prospective Parents

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Cricket v Farleigh

    Start time: 14:15

  • Boarders BBQ and Games

    Start time: 18:30

  • Sunday, 17 May 2020

  • Boarders' Trip to Chessington World of Adventure

    All day event

  • ‘Restless Triathlon’ at Bradfield College

    Start time: 09:00

  • Prep School Golf Competition at Bradfield U13 and U11

    Start time: 11:30

  • Monday, 18 May 2020

  • Evening Guided Revision Sessions start

    All day event

  • Interim 1 – Tutor deadline (Years 5-8)

    Start time: 09:00

  • Tennis v. Thorngrove and Willilink

    Start time: 16:00

  • Swimming v Horris Hill

    Start time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 19 May 2020

  • Boarders' Council Meeting - Sandersons

    Start time: 10:45

  • Cricket v. Thorngrove

    Start time: 14:00

  • Year 2 Parents Tour of Elstree

    Start time: 14:30

  • Governors F & GP Meeting

    Start time: 16:30

  • Wednesday, 20 May 2020

  • Inter-House Maths & Science Challenge (Years 4 – 7)

    All day event

  • Year 8 Gideon's Assembly in the Long Room

    Start time: 08:25

  • Calendar Meeting

    Start time: 10:45
    End time: 11:45

  • Cricket v Horris Hill

    Start time: 14:15

  • Common Room Meeting

    Start time: 19:30

  • Thursday, 21 May 2020

  • Pre-Prep Den Building Day (Outreach)

    All day event

  • Boarders' Council Meeting - Coopers

    Start time: 10:45

  • Kwik Cricket Outreach Tournament (Years 1 & 2)

    Start time: 13:30
    End time: 14:30

  • Radley Prep Schools Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis v. Ludgrove

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 22 May 2020

  • Exam Preparation Day (for Years 5 - 8)

    Start time: 08:25
    End time: 13:00

  • *Elstree and Pre-Prep Parents’ Prayer Meeting – Long Room tbc

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 09:30

  • Normal lessons for Year 3 & 4

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 12:35

  • Junior School Play Rehearsal in the McMullen Hall (Years 3 & 4)

    Start time: 13:30
    End time: 15:45

  • *Informal Concert for Year 6

    Start time: 13:45

  • Half Term (begins at 4:00pm)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Saturday, 23 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Sunday, 24 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Monday, 25 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 26 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Wednesday, 27 May 2020

  • Half Term

    Start time: 19:45

  • Thursday, 28 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Friday, 29 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Saturday, 30 May 2020

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Sunday, 31 May 2020

  • Half Term Finishes

    Start time: 19:15

News >

Latest News