Sport

  • Saturday, 27 April 2019

  • Cricket v Cheam - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U10'B' XI, U9'A' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Cheam - Away: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11'A' XI, U11'C' XI, U10'A', XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Wednesday, 1 May 2019

  • Cricket v Woodcote House - Away: 1st XI, U11'A' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Woodcote House - Home: 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'B' X, U9'B' VIII (Softball)

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 2 May 2019

  • Kennet and Theale Rural Schools Federation Cross Country Championship (Outreach)

    Start time: 13:00

  • Tennis v. Thorngrove - Away: U11 VI (At Bradfield)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 7 May 2019

  • Caldicott Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 15:30

  • Wednesday, 8 May 2019

  • Cricket v Papplewick - Away: 2nd XI, 4th XI, U11'B' XI, U9 'A' XI

    Start time: 14:20

  • Cricket v Papplewick - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'A' XI, U10 'A' XI, U10 'B' XI, U9 'b' X

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 9 May 2019

  • Tennis v. Horris Hill - Away: U11 VI Home: 1st VI

    Start time: 16:30

  • Fencing v. Horris Hill

    Start time: 16:30

  • Saturday, 11 May 2019

  • IAPS Judo at High Wycombe (Juniors)

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Cricket v Summer Fields - Away: 2nd XI, 4th XI, 6th XI, U11'A' XI, U11'C' XI, U9'A' X, U10 'B' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Summer Fields - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U10'A' XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Sunday, 12 May 2019

  • ‘Restless Triathlon’ at Bradfield College

    Start time: 09:00

  • Pro-Coach Inter Schools Judo Championships for Years 3-5 at Brockhurst School

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Monday, 13 May 2019

  • Judo v. Moulsford - Away (Years 6-8)

    Start time: 17:00

  • Wednesday, 15 May 2019

  • Cricket v Ludgrove - Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11'A' XI, U11'C' XI, U10'B' VIII, U10 'C' VIII, U9'A' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Ludgrove - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U10'A' XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:20

  • Thursday, 16 May 2019

  • Tennis v. Cheam- Away: 1st VI - Home: U11 VI

    Start time: 16:00

  • Friday, 17 May 2019

  • Cricket v Pilgrims - Home: U8 'A' VIII, U8 'B' VIII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket: Headmaster's XI v Governors XI

    Start time: 18:15

  • Saturday, 18 May 2019

  • Cricket v Farleigh - Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11'A' XI, U10'A' XI, U10'B' VIII, U10'C'

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Farleigh - Home: 2nd XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U9'A' X, U9'B' VIII

    Start time: 14:15

  • Fencing Team Depart for U10 Fencing Championship, Telford

    Start time: 17:00

  • Sunday, 19 May 2019

  • U10 Fencing Championship, Telford

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Prep School Golf Competition at Bradfield U13 and U11

    Start time: 11:30

Latest News

Spring Concert

March 29, 2019

Over 85 boys were involved in performing our annual Spring Concert and what …