Calendar

All Categories

  • Monday, 7 January 2019

  • Staff Inset

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Tuesday, 8 January 2019

  • Staff Inset

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Wednesday, 9 January 2019

  • Staff Inset

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Full Boarders return

    Start time: 19:00

  • Thursday, 10 January 2019

  • Day Boys return

    Start time: 08:15

  • Home Farm returns

    Start time: 08:30

  • Registration

    Start time: 08:45

  • Music & LAMDA Lessons begin

    Start time: 10:45

  • Prefects' Meeting with Mr Attwood

    Start time: 18:00

  • Prefects' Supper Meeting at the Headmaster's House

    Start time: 18:20

  • Friday, 11 January 2019

  • MTech begins

    All day event

  • Librarians' Meeting in Rest

    Start time: 13:45

  • *Nursery Information Meeting

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 15:30

  • Saturday, 12 January 2019

  • Open Weekend

    All day event

  • Lecture: 'The Gulf War: a pilot's view' Mr Carl McCann' (Years 4,5,6,7 & 8) in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 08:45
    End time: 09:30

  • Rugby v Papplewick - Away: U13'B', U12'A', U11'A', U9'A', U9'B', U10'C'.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Rugby v Papplewick - Home: U13'A', U12'B', U11'B', U11'C', U10'A', U10'B'.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Boarders' Race Night

    Start time: 19:00

  • Sunday, 13 January 2019

  • *Family Worship with St. Peter’s, Woolhampton

    Start time: 11:00

  • Boarders' Trip to Reading Climbing Centre

    Start time: 14:00

  • Monday, 14 January 2019

  • Elevate Education Study Skills Workshop: Memory Mnemonics (Year 7)

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 10:45

  • Prefects’ Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Elevate Education Study Skills Workshop: Finishing Line (Year 8)

    Start time: 11:20
    End time: 12:30

  • 8SEW Supper at Headmaster’s House

    Start time: 18:00

  • Elevate Education Study Skills Seminar for Parents of Years 7 & 8 (Long Room)

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Tuesday, 15 January 2019

  • *Meet the Boarding Team in the Long Room

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 09:00

  • Rugby v. Thorngrove - Home: U8'A' V, U8'B' V & U8'C' V.

    Start time: 14:00

  • Rugby v. Thorngrove - Home: U9'A' VI & U9'B' VII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Wednesday, 16 January 2019

  • House Rugby Festival (Years 4-8)

    Start time: 13:15
    End time: 14:45

  • Middle School Play Rehearsal in the McMullen Hall

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Junior Department Work Scrutiny Meeting (Years 3 & 4)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Thursday, 17 January 2019

  • *Toddler Group at Home Farm

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 10:30

  • School Council Meeting

    Start time: 10:40

  • Junior School Council Meeting

    Start time: 13:00

  • Friday, 18 January 2019

  • *Elstree and Home Farm Parents’ Prayer Meeting in the Long Room

    Start time: 08:30

  • *Home Farm Friends Coffee Morning at Home Farm

    Start time: 08:30

  • Cooper's Boarding Council Meeting

    Start time: 10:45
    End time: 11:15

  • *Performing Arts Soirée in the Long Room

    Start time: 18:45

  • Saturday, 19 January 2019

  • *Preacher: Rev’d Paul Hess, Housemaster, Eton College

    Start time: 08:45

  • Collection: Winston's Wish

    Start time: 08:50

  • Rugby v Cothill - Home: U13'A' XIII, U11'A' IX, U11'C' IX, U10'A' VIII, U10'C' VIII.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Rugby v Cothill - Away: U13'B' XIII, U12'A/B' XII (2 teams), U11'B' IX, U10'B' VIII, U9'A' VII, U9'B' VII

    Start time: 14:30

  • Hockey v Cothill - Home: 7th VII, 6th VII

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Board Game Bonanza

    Start time: 18:45

  • Sunday, 20 January 2019

  • School Ski Trip Outing to Hemel Hempstead Ski Centre

    All day event

  • Boarders' trip to Hemel Hempstead Ski Centre

    All day event

  • Monday, 21 January 2019

  • Year 1 Breakfast Workshop

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 11:30

  • 8LJO Supper at the Headmaster’s House

    Start time: 18:00

  • Tuesday, 22 January 2019

  • School Dining Room Committee Meeting

    Start time: 10:40

  • Eco-Committee Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Oratory Maths Challenge - Year 6

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Wednesday, 23 January 2019

  • Rugby v Ludgrove - Home: U13'B' XIII, U12'A' XII, U11'B' IX, U11'C' IX, U10'A' VIII, U10'B' VIII, U10'C' VIII.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Rugby v Ludgrove - Away: U13'A' XIII, U12'B' XII, U11'A' IX, U9'A' VII, U9'B' VII.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Thursday, 24 January 2019

  • Sanderson's Boarding Council Meeting

    Start time: 10:45
    End time: 11:15

  • House Cross-Country Competition

    Start time: 14:30

  • Friday, 25 January 2019

  • Declamations - Adjudicator: Mr Joe Spence, Master, Dulwich College

    Start time: 14:20
    End time: 16:00

  • Exeat begins

    Start time: 16:00

  • Saturday, 26 January 2019

  • Exeat

    All day event

  • Sunday, 27 January 2019

  • Exeat ends

    Start time: 19:15

  • Monday, 28 January 2019

  • 8FAW Supper at the Headmaster’s House

    Start time: 18:00

  • Tuesday, 29 January 2019

  • Year 5 Outing to Thames Water, Didcot

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 13:05

  • Zoolab at Home Farm

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 11:30

  • Radley Academic Scholarship Part 1

    Start time: 09:00

  • Wednesday, 30 January 2019

  • Rugby v Lambrook - Home: U12'A' XII, U12'B' XII, U11'A' IX, U11'B' IX, U11'C' IX.

    Start time: 14:30

  • Rugby v Lambrook - Away: U13'A' XIII, U13'B' XIII, U10'A' VIII, U10'B' VIII, U10'C' VIII

    Start time: 14:30

  • Common Room Meeting

    Start time: 17:30

  • Thursday, 31 January 2019

  • *Toddler Group at Home Farm

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 10:30

  • Kennet and Theale Rural Schools Federation Cross Country Championship

    Start time: 13:00

News >

Latest News