Calendar

All Categories

  • Sunday, 19 May 2019

  • U10 Fencing Championship, Telford

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Boarders' Trip to Snow Centre, Hemel Hempstead

    Start time: 11:00

  • Prep School Golf Competition at Bradfield U13 and U11

    Start time: 11:30

  • Monday, 20 May 2019

  • Evening Guided Revision Sessions start

    All day event

  • Interim 1 – Tutor deadline (Years 5-8)

    Start time: 09:00

  • Swimming v Horris Hill (Away)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 21 May 2019

  • Boarders' Council Meeting - Sandersons

    Start time: 10:45

  • Radley Prep Schools Athletics Meeting

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket v Thorngrove - Home: U8'A' VIII, U8 'B' VIII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket v Thorngrove - Away: U9'A' X, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:00

  • Wednesday, 22 May 2019

  • Calendar Meeting

    Start time: 10:45
    End time: 11:45

  • Cricket v Horris Hill - Home: 2nd XI, 4th XI, 5th XI, U11'A' XI, U9 'A' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Horris Hill Away: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11'B' XI, U11'C' XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Thursday, 23 May 2019

  • Home Farm Den Building Day (Outreach)

    All day event

  • Prospective Pupils' Day - 2

    All day event

  • Boarders' Council Meeting - Coopers

    Start time: 10:45

  • Tennis v. Ludgrove - Away: 1st VIII Home: U11 VIII

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 24 May 2019

  • Nursery and Reception Trip to Wellington Country Park

    All day event

  • Exam Preparation Day (for Years 5 - 8)

    Start time: 08:25
    End time: 13:00

  • Normal lessons for Year 3 & 4

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 12:35

  • Junior School Play Rehearsal in the McMullen Hall (Years 3 & 4)

    Start time: 13:30
    End time: 15:45

  • *Informal concert for Year 5

    Start time: 13:45

  • Half Term (begins at 4:00pm)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Saturday, 25 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Sunday, 26 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Monday, 27 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 28 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Wednesday, 29 May 2019

  • Half Term

    Start time: 19:45

  • Thursday, 30 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Friday, 31 May 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Saturday, 1 June 2019

  • Half Term

    All day event

  • Sunday, 2 June 2019

  • Half Term Finishes

    Start time: 19:15

  • Monday, 3 June 2019

  • INCAS testing: Years 1 & 2

    All day event

  • 8SEW Enrichment Trips all week

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 4 June 2019

  • Common Entrance Examinations

    All day event

  • School Examinations for Years 5 to 7

    All day event

  • School Assessments for Years 3 and 4

    All day event

  • INCAS testing: Years 1 – 3

    All day event

  • *Reception Parents' EYFS Talk

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 15:30

  • *Parents Evening for Nursery, Year 1 and 2

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Wednesday, 5 June 2019

  • Common Entrance Examinations

    All day event

  • School Examinations: Years 5 -7

    All day event

  • School Assessments: Years 3 & 4

    All day event

  • INCAS testing: Years 3 & 4

    All day event

  • House Tennis Tournament

    Start time: 14:00

  • Staff Cricket v Parents (Home)

    Start time: 17:00

  • Thursday, 6 June 2019

  • Common Entrance Examinations

    All day event

  • School Examinations: Years 5 to 7

    All day event

  • School Assessments: Years 3 & 4

    All day event

  • INCAS testing: Years 4 & 5

    All day event

  • Tennis v St. Andrew’s - Away: 1st VI Home: U11 VI

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 7 June 2019

  • Common Entrance Examinations (until 11:00am)

    All day event

  • School Examinations for Year 7

    All day event

  • MidYIS testing for Year 6

    All day event

  • INCAS testing: Year 5

    All day event

  • *Home Farm Friends Coffee Morning

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 09:30

  • Bradfield College Prep Schools’ Girls and Boys Tennis Competition and Workshop

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Year 8 Leavers v. Staff Crocker on Yard

    Start time: 10:45

  • Year 8 C.E. boys may go home from 12:45pm

    Start time: 12:45

  • Year 7 Chapel Choir Rehearsal

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket v Crosfields - Away: U8'A' VIII, U8'B' VIII

    Start time: 14:00

  • Saturday, 8 June 2019

  • Year 7 Elstree Award Weekend

    All day event

  • MidYIS Testing for Year 7

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 12:30

  • *Preacher: Dr Alex Peterken, Charterhouse School

    Start time: 08:45

  • Collection: Canine Partners

    Start time: 08:50

  • Year 8s back in school by 9:30am

    Start time: 09:30

  • Year 8 Chapel Choir Rehearsal

    Start time: 10:00

  • Discovery Morning (for Prospective Pupils)

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • PALs visit

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Cricket v Pilgrims' - Home: 1st XI, 3rd XI, U11 'A' XI, U11'B' XI, U9'A' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Pilgrims' - Away: 2nd XI, U10'A' XI, U9'B' X

    Start time: 14:15

  • Elstree Award Camp

    Start time: 18:00

  • Sunday, 9 June 2019

  • Year 7 Elstree Award Camp Ends

    Start time: 11:00

  • Parents' & Sons’ Golf

    Start time: 16:00

  • Monday, 10 June 2019

  • Elstree and Home Farm Book Fair ALL Week

    All day event

  • Year 8: Preparation for Take Over Day

    Start time: 08:50

  • Year 4 Henley River and Rowing Museum Trip

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 15:00

  • Interim Grades 2, Years 5 to 7 Exam results: Staff Deadline

    Start time: 13:00

  • 'Knife and Gun Crime' PC Preston, Thames Valley Police (Year 8)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Swimming v St Andrews (Away)

    Start time: 16:45

  • Tuesday, 11 June 2019

  • School Council Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Oratory Golf Tournament for Years 5, 6 & 7

    Start time: 11:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Junior School Council Meeting

    Start time: 13:00

  • Cricket v Cheam - Home: U8 'A' VIII, U8 'B' VIII (Moved from 14th June)

    Start time: 14:00

  • 'Understanding Anxiety' A Talk from Alicia Drummond from TeenTips for Year 8 in the Long Room

    Start time: 14:20
    End time: 15:20

  • 'Understanding Anxiety' A Talk from Alicia Drummond from TeenTips for Year 7 in the Long Room

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 16:30

  • 'Understanding Anxiety' A Talk from Alicia Drummond from TeenTips for Parents in the Long Room

    Start time: 17:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Wednesday, 12 June 2019

  • Team Photographs

    Start time: 10:15
    End time: 13:00

  • Cricket v Eagle House - Away: 3rd XI, 4th XI, U10'B' XI, U11'C' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Eagle House - Home: 1st XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U10'A' XI

    Start time: 14:25

  • U11'A' Cricket Festival at Sherborne School

    Start time: 14:30

  • Thursday, 13 June 2019

  • Mercia Area Athletics meeting at Stourport Sports Club

    All day event

  • Combined Prayers with Reception and Year 1

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 09:00

  • Year 8 ‘Take Over’ Morning

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 10:45

  • *Toddler Group at Home Farm

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 10:30

  • 'Royal Walkabout – Around The World With Our Record-Breaking Monarch', Mr Robert Hardman, Daily Mail (Year 8)

    Start time: 12:00
    End time: 13:00

  • Fathers' and Sons Tennis Tournament

    Start time: 18:30
    End time: 20:30

  • Friday, 14 June 2019

  • New Pupils’ Day

    All day event

  • *Elstree and Home Farm Parents’ Prayer Meeting – Long Room

    Start time: 08:30

  • Informal Concert for Year 8 in the Long Room

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 14:20

  • Cricket v Cheam - Home: U8 'A' VIII, U8 'B' VIII (Moved to 11th June)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Year 8 Careers Talks: 'Medicine' Mrs A Mackinnon and 'Business' Mr B Dale-Jones

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Elstree and Home Farm Summer Social at the Black Barn

    Start time: 20:00

  • Saturday, 15 June 2019

  • *Preacher: Rev. Peter Hansell, Chaplain, Bradfield College

    Start time: 08:45

  • Collection: St. Peter's, Woolhampton

    Start time: 08:50

  • Non-Academic Scholarship talk for Parents in the Long Room

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 14:00

  • Junior House Cricket

    Start time: 14:20
    End time: 18:00

  • Sunday, 16 June 2019

  • Boarders' Trip to Chessington World of Adventure

    All day event

  • Soapbox Races at Aylesbury - 2 teams

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Monday, 17 June 2019

  • Chapel Choir Recording Rehearsal in the Music School

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 10:05

  • Year 8 Lecture: 'Moving On to Senior School' Mr Jonny Saunders, Bradfield College (in the Long Room)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Summer Music Concert Rehearsals

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Learning Development Parents' Meeting

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Tuesday, 18 June 2019

  • Year 7 Trip to ‘Life of Christ’ at Wintershall

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 15:00

  • Eco-Committee Meeting

    Start time: 10:45

  • Junior Play: 'Wasteland' – Dress rehearsal

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Dining Room Committee Meeting

    Start time: 13:45

  • Year 8 Talk: 'Dealing with Setbacks' Mr James Shone in the Long Room

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Common Room Meeting

    Start time: 18:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Wednesday, 19 June 2019

  • Chapel Choir recording session at Pangborne College

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 13:05

  • Cricket v Crosfields - Home: 1st XI, 5th XI, U11'B' XI, U10'A' XI, U10'C' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Cricket v Crosfields - Away: 3rd XI, U11'A' XI, U10 'B' XI

    Start time: 14:15

  • Staff Cricket v Bradfield College (Home)

    Start time: 18:15
    End time: 22:00

News >

Latest News

House Music 2019

After weeks of practice, the time finally arrived for the latest instalment …